Parent Retirement Category

New Zealand is a great place to spend the golden retirement days. The weather is good and pollution free. Urban centers are safe. Kiwi people are some of the most lovely individuals you would come across. We have a habit of taking utmost care of our guests. They become a part of our extended family. So, if you are planning to stay with your child who is either a citizen or resident of New Zealand then the parent retirement category NZ is the Visa to apply for.

Parent Retirement Visa NZ

To apply for this category of Visa you must have an annual income of 60000 NZ Dollars, you should have 1 million NZ dollars to invest in the country spread across a 4 year period and another 500000 NZ Dollars to live on.

What Can you do with this Visa?

This Visa allows you to stay, study and work in New Zealand. You can include your partner in this Visa. You can also apply for residence after keeping your investment for a period of 4 years in the country.

Some points to be remembered

If your application for this category of Visa gets approved in principle then you have 12 months to transfer your investment to New Zealand. In case you are visiting the country to explore investment opportunities than you have to apply for a separate Visa. Same goes for your accompanying partner.

Very professional. They helped me and my wife with all our visa requirements and were very understanding and accommodating around our situation and personal requirements. I highly recommend using them!!

Neil
Neil
Parent Retirement Category
5 (100%) 5 votes
Parent Retirement Category
5 (100%) 5 votes